SENIOR LEADERSHIP

David Blank: Dir. of Psychological Services

Tom Cone: Co-Dir., Admissions & Placement

Lisa Ferraro: Dir. of Development & Marketing

Jeff Leonard: Dir. of Athletics & Activities

Shari Bloomer: Lower School Division Head

Brian Dayton: Co-Dir., Admissions & Placement

Tom Lasley: Dir. of Finance

Wendy G. Salisbury: Upper School Division Head

Aimee Byrne: Dir. of Speech & Language Services

Joy Delisle: Dir. of Residential Program

Julien Laveyssieres: Dir. of Technology

Upper School Advisory Team

Contact the Upper School Advisory Team at: USTeam@eaglehill.org

Margie Alley: Social Worker

Jenn Harkins: Educational Coordinator

Wendy Salisbury: Upper School Division Head, Educational Coordinator

Barbara McHale: Educational Coordinator

Holly Moniz: School Psychologist

Gail Gaiser: Speech-Language Pathologist

Julie Rosenberg: Speech-Language Pathologist

Lower School Advisory Team

Contact the Lower School Advisory Team at: LSTeam@eaglehill.org

Shari Bloomer: Lower School Division Head, Educational Coordinator

Kathy Quinn: Educational Coordinator

Liza Jarombek: Educational Coordinator

Rachel Waldstreicher: Speech-Language Pathologist

Lauren Polinsky: Speech-Language Pathologist

 

 


Angelina Morales: School Psychologist


Adam Welsh: School Psychologist 

LEARN MORE ABOUT EAGLE HILL SCHOOL:

EAGLE HILL AT-A-GLANCE

  • Ages of students: 5-15
  • Total enrollment: 255
  • Head of School: Clay Kaufman
  • Number of Teaching Faculty: 75
  • Number of Boarding Students: Up to 35 (five days/week)
  • Student Teacher Ratios: 1:1 to 12:1
  • Founded in 1975
  • Eagle Hill is accredited by the State of Connecticut Department of Education, the Connecticut Association of Independent Schools, and the National Association of Independent Schools
  • The National Association of Special Education Teachers (NASET) has selected Eagle Hill as a School of Excellence eight years in a row.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2019-2020

  • Sonja Bartlett
  • Kate Benett
  • Patrick Brogan '87
  • Joe Burton '90
  • Dana Fields
  • Amy Jo Frischling, Vice Chair
  • Cathryn Johnson
  • Clifford Lanier, Treasurer
  • Sloane Lederer
  • Robert MacNaughton
  • Kat Mattis
  • Derrel Mason, Esq.
  • Lisa Miller
  • Patricia Murphy, Chair
  • Chance Patterson
  • David Portny
  • Kathleen Doody Redmond, Secretary
  • Sonia Sandhu, MD
  • Drew Saunders '88
  • Meg Smith
  • Lydia Soifer, Ph.D.
  • Kelly Thompson
  • Molly Van Wagenen
  • Roxanne Vanderbilt

Faculty and Staff Directory

< 1 2 3 4 5 15 > showing 17 - 24 of 116 constituents

Greta Coleman

Teacher
Megan Colvin

Megan Colvin

Teacher
Tom Cone

Tom Cone

Director of Admissions & Placement
Tracy Cone

Tracy Cone

Teacher
Maria Conforti

Maria Conforti

Development Assistant
Alexandra Connolly

Alexandra Connolly

Teacher
Brittne Davis

Brittne Davis

Teacher
Jillian Davis

Jillian Davis

Teacher