Meet Our Faculty

Faculty & Staff

Conrad Aamodt
Upper School Teacher
Margie Alley
School Social Worker
Kara Ashley
Director of Enrollment
Janet Bein
Lower School Teacher
Shari Bloomer
Lower School Division Head, Educational Coordinator
Jennifer Booth
Upper School Teacher
Laura Bottari
Upper School Teacher
Regina Burke
Upper School Teacher
Aimee Byrne
Director of Language Services
Alexandra Byrne
Upper School Teacher
Shannon Callagy
Lower School Teacher
Ricky Chenard
Teacher
John Cipollina
Lower School Teacher
Deanna Cohn
Lower School Teacher
Amanda Colmenares
Teacher
Megan Colvin
Upper School Teacher
Tracy Cone
Upper School Teacher
Maria Conforti
Communications Manager
Alexandra Connolly
Educational Coordinator
Elizabeth Davis
Development Assistant
Lucca Davis
School Social Worker
Joy Delisle
Dir. of Residential Program
Brandon Delisle
Residential Faculty
Maria DiPalma
Upper School Teacher
Nicholas DiSanzo
PE Teacher
Jeanne Dunn
Controller
Danielle Dunning
Lower School Teacher
Carrie Edgar
Teacher
Dana Evans
Development Officer
Mary Fay
Lower School Education Coordinator
Sharon Ferko
Upper School Teacher
Amanda Ferrara
Upper School Teacher
Lisa Ferraro
Director of Development
Amy Frenklakh
Upper School Educational Coordinator
Gail Gaiser
Speech & Language Pathologist
Alexandra Ganz
Director of Placement
Kaitlin Garris
Lower School Teacher
Melissa Giglio
Lower School Teacher
Melissa Gilchrist
Lower School Teacher
Jeanette Glover
Upper School Teacher
Danielle Grandazzo
Upper School Teacher
Daniel Guarini
Teacher
Jenna Hamilton
Lower School Teacher
Abigail Hanrahan
Lower School Teacher
Patrick Hanrahan
PE Teacher
Jenn Harkins
Upper School Division Head, Educational Coordinator
Dan Harkins
Associate Director of Athletics and Activities
Jeffrey Harris
School Counselor
Alicia Hoffnagle
Business Office Associate
Nicole Holler
Occupational Therapist
Liza Jarombek
Educational Coordinator
Katherine Jenkins
Upper School Teacher
Hannah Jupiter
Art Teacher
Katy Kavounas
Assistant Teacher
Amy Knox
Teacher
Jillian Kozel
Lower School Teacher
Douglas Krajewski
Maintenance Staff
Tom Lasley
Dir. of Finance
Julien Laveyssieres
Dir. of Technology
Seth Leibowitz
Upper School Teacher
Jeff Leonard
Dir. of Athletics & Operations
Emma Lipman
Lower School Teacher
Luis Lopez
Maintenance Staff
Antonietta Lovett
Admissions Associate
Jamie MacNutt
Lower School Teacher
Melyssa Mardit
Lower School Teacher
Syndy Margot
Speech & Language Pathologist
Frett Marsha
Chef Manager
Katherine McDermott
Database Manager & Registrar
Barbara McHale
Educational Coordinator
Sharon Mechaley
Upper School Teacher
Hanna Merrill
Upper School Teacher
Allison Modica
Upper School Teacher
Holly Moniz
Dir. of Psychological Services, School Psychologist
Natasha Moore
Residential Faculty
Edward Moore
Upper School Teacher
Ashley Moran
Assistant to the Head of School
Carolyn Mullins
Library Media Specialist
Renata Papone
Part Time Assistant
Carol Puglia
Lower School Teacher
Kathy Quinn
Educational Coordinator
Paul Ragonesi
Upper School Teacher
Kathleen Redmond
District Facilitator
Elizabeth Reid
Nurse
Shannon Reynolds
Lower School Teacher
Julie Rosenberg
Speech & Language Pathologist
Walter Ruano
Maintenance Staff
Edward Schmidt
Director of Facilities
Kelly Scopelliti
Lower School Teacher
Lauren Serena
Lower School Teacher
Lauren Shanske
Speech & Language Pathologist
Alyce Smolak
Upper School Teacher
Mihal Spitzer
School Social Worker
Nicholas Spyrou
Substitute Teacher
Steven Stern
Upper School Teacher
Sarah Stewart
Music Teacher
Shannon Summers
Lower School Teacher
James Tole
Maintenance Staff
Cathleen Tone
Educational Technology Integrator
Christine Tripodi
Upper School Teacher
Christine Vaccarino
Lower School Teacher
Tiffany Vizzo
Lower School Teacher
Rachel Waldstreicher
Speech & Language Pathologist
Alison Walsh
Lower School Teacher
Samantha Waruch
Lower School Teacher
Courtney Weymann
Lower School Teacher
Beverly Wilson
Lower School Teacher
Carleen Wood
Upper School Teacher
Gregory Zambito
Teacher
Nicole Zazzero
Lower School Teacher
Stephanie Zea
Teacher