SENIOR LEADERSHIP

David Blank: Dir. of Psychological Services

Tom Cone: Co-Dir., Admissions & Placement

Lisa Ferraro: Dir. of Development & Marketing

Julien Laveyssieres: Dir. of Technology

Shari Bloomer: Lower School Division Head

Brian Dayton: Co-Dir., Admissions & Placement

Alex Lambert: Dir. of Foundations Program

Jeff Leonard: Dir. of Athletics & Activities

Aimee Byrne: Dir. of Speech & Language Services

Joy Delisle: Dir. of Residential Program

Tom Lasley: Dir. of Finance

Wendy G. Salisbury: Upper School Division Head

Upper School Advisory Team

Contact the Upper School Advisory Team at: USTeam@eaglehill.org

Margie Alley: Social Worker

Jenn Harkins: Educational Coordinator

Wendy Salisbury: Upper School Division Head, Educational Coordinator

Barbara McHale: Educational Coordinator

Holly Moniz: School Psychologist

Gail Gaiser: Speech-Language Pathologist

Julie Rosenberg: Speech-Language Pathologist

Lower School Advisory Team

Contact the Lower School Advisory Team at: LSTeam@eaglehill.org

Shari Bloomer: Lower School Division Head, Educational Coordinator

Kathy Quinn: Educational Coordinator

Liza Jarombek: Educational Coordinator

Rachel Waldstreicher: Speech-Language Pathologist

Lauren Polinsky: Speech-Language Pathologist

 

 


Angelina Morales: School Psychologist


Adam Welsh: School Psychologist 

LEARN MORE ABOUT EAGLE HILL SCHOOL:

EAGLE HILL AT-A-GLANCE

  • Ages of students: 5-15
  • Total enrollment: 255
  • Head of School: Clay Kaufman
  • Number of Teaching Faculty: 75
  • Number of Boarding Students: Up to 35 (five days/week)
  • Student Teacher Ratios: 1:1 to 12:1
  • Founded in 1975
  • Eagle Hill is accredited by the State of Connecticut Department of Education, the Connecticut Association of Independent Schools, and the National Association of Independent Schools
  • The National Association of Special Education Teachers (NASET) has selected Eagle Hill as a School of Excellence eight years in a row.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2019-2020

  • Sonja Bartlett
  • Kate Benett
  • Patrick Brogan '87
  • Joe Burton '90
  • Dana Fields
  • Amy Jo Frischling, Vice Chair
  • Cathryn Johnson
  • Clifford Lanier, Treasurer
  • Sloane Lederer
  • Robert MacNaughton
  • Kat Mattis
  • Derrel Mason, Esq.
  • Lisa Miller
  • Patricia Murphy, Chair
  • Chance Patterson
  • David Portny
  • Kathleen Doody Redmond, Secretary
  • Sonia Sandhu, MD
  • Drew Saunders '88
  • Meg Smith
  • Lydia Soifer, Ph.D.
  • Kelly Thompson
  • Molly Van Wagenen
  • Roxanne Vanderbilt

Faculty and Staff Directory

< 1 12 13 14 15 > showing 105 - 112 of 116 constituents
Shannon Summers

Shannon Summers

Teacher
Chris Sweeney

Chris Sweeney

Teacher
Cathleen Tone

Cathleen Tone

Teacher

Dana Ulasevich

Teacher
Christine Ullrich

Christine Ullrich

Teacher
Rachel Waldstreicher

Rachel Waldstreicher

Speech Pathologist

Alison Walsh

Permanent Sub

Adam Welsh

School Psychologist